FanZone

Join us on one of our social networking sites

This Week's Team


 

The Waikato team to play in the Ranfurly Shield match against King Country at Bedford Park in Matamata on Saturday 30 July (kick off 2.35pm) is:

 

1. Tau Koloamatangi (6) University

2. Hame Faiva (22) University

3. Sefo Kautai (*) Hamilton Marist

4. Jacob Skeen (15) University

5. Brian Alainu'uese (8) University

6. James Tucker (9) Hamilton Marist

7. Mitch Jacobson (6) Hautapu

8. Whetu Douglas [captain] (24) University

9. Harrison Levien (5) Hamilton Marist

10. Sam Christie (42) Fraser Tech

11. Iliesa Ratuva Tavuyara (1) Hamilton Old Boys

12. Tevita Taufui (1) Melville

13. Nathaniel Apa (*) Fraser Tech

14. Penikolo Latu (*) University

15. Jordan Trainor (1) Fraser Tech

 

16. Steven Misa (*) Hamilton Marist

17. Latu Talakai (21) Fraser Tech

18. Josh Iosefa-Scott (*) Melville

19. Sam Caird (1) Hautapu

20. Murray Iti (7) Otorohanga

21. Pele Cowley (*) Hamilton Old Boys

22. Matty Lansdown (1) Fraser Tech

23. Sevu Reece (1) Melville

 

() = caps for Waikato

* = debut for Waikato

 

 

Game Info

  • Semi Final

    Sat, Oct 17th at 7:35pm
    Mitre 10 Cup
  • Final

    Sat, Oct 24th at 7:35pm
    Mitre 10 Cup
  • Round 1

    Sun, Aug 21st at 4:35pm
    Tasman
    at Blenheim
  • Round 2

    Sat, Aug 27th at 2:35pm
    North Harbour
    at FMG Stadium Waikato
  • Round 3

    Sun, Sep 4th at 4:35pm
    Manawatu
    at FMG Stadium Waikato
  • Round 4

    Sun, Sep 11th at 4:35pm
    Auckland
    at Auckland
  • Round 5

    Sun, Sep 18th at 4:35pm
    Taranaki
    at FMG Stadium Waikato
  • Round 6

    Fri, Sep 23rd at 7:35pm
    Counties Manukau
    at Pukekohe
  • Round 7

    Wed, Sep 28th at 7:35pm
    Canterbury
    at FMG Stadium Waikato
  • Round 7

    Sun, Oct 2nd at 4:35pm
    Northland
    at Whangarei
  • Round 8

    Sat, Oct 8th at 7:35pm
    Hawke's Bay
    at FMG Stadium Waikato
  • Round 9

    Sat, Oct 15th at 7:35pm
    Wellington
    at Wellington
Buy Tickets » Draws & Results »